September 29, 2018 - Making Lifelong Champions Classic:
​One Day Tournament - ​Saturday

Girls Only - Class of 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023(Elite Level Travel Teams)
(Accepting 4 Teams For Each Class)
​​ - 2 Games Guarantee (Bracket Games Only)
​Entry Fee: $200 ​- 1st and 2nd Place Awards 


Facilities:
Undecided!

 
College Coaches Packets:
All packets will be avaible at facility door entrance for college coaches.

​COLLEGE COACHES CLICK HERE TO REGISTER​
Tournaments Home Page / September 29, 2018 - Making Lifelong Champions Classic: One Day Tournament - Saturday
2017 THE DEEP SOUTH MAGNOLIA STATE CLASSIC BOYS SCHEDULES

Saturday(Pool Games)
​​
6TH GRADE BOY TEAMS
Hattiesburg Dream 6th
​​MS Magic 6th
​Louisiana Heat Elite 6th

6TH GRADE BOY TEAMS SCHEDULE (POOL GAMES) HOME TEAM(LEFT) vs. AWAY TEAM(RIGHT)
6th Grade - ​​​10:00AM – Hattiesburg Dream 6th vs Louisiana Heat Elite 6th
​6th Grade - 12:00PM – ​MS Magic 6th vs Hattiesburg Dream 6th
6th Grade - 3:00PM   ​​– Louisiana Heat Elite 6th vs MS Magic 6th


7TH GRADE BOYS
Louisiana Heat Elite 7th
​MS Green Wave 7th
​​Louisiana Broncos 7th

7TH GRADE BOY TEAMS SCHEDULE (POOL GAMES) HOME TEAM(LEFT) vs. AWAY TEAM(RIGHT)
7th Grade - 11:00AM – Louisiana Heat Elite 7th vs MS Green Wave 7th
​​7th Grade - 1:00PM – ​  MS Green Wave 7th vs Louisiana Broncos 7th 
7th Grade - 4:00PM –   Louisiana Broncos 7th vs Louisiana Heat Elite 7th


​8TH GRADE BOY TEAMS
MS Green Wave 8th
​Slidell Dynamite 8th
​Louisiana Heat Elite 8th
​MS Chargers 8th
​​
8TH GRADE BOY TEAMS SCHEDULE (POOL GAMES) HOME TEAM(LEFT) vs. AWAY TEAM(RIGHT)
8th Grade - 9:00AM –​​ ​ MS Green Wave 8th vs Slidell Dynamite 8th
8th Grade - 2:00PM –  Slidell Dynamite 8th vs Louisiana Heat Elite 8th
8th Grade - 5:00PM – ​ Louisiana Heat Elite 8th vs MS Green Wave 8th 


​9TH GRADE BOY TEAMS
​Louisiana Heat Elite 9th
​MS Chargers 9th
​MS Green Wave 9th
​​
9TH GRADE BOY TEAMS SCHEDULE (POOL GAMES) HOME TEAM(LEFT) vs. AWAY TEAM(RIGHT)
9th Grade - 11:00AM –​​ ​ Louisiana Heat Elite 9th vs MS Green Wave 9th - COURT 1
9th Grade - 2:00PM –    MS Chargers 9th vs Louisiana Heat Elite 9th  -  COURT 1
9th Grade - 6:00PM – ​   MS Green Wave 9th vs MS Chargers 9th - COURT 1
​​​






2017 THE DEEP SOUTH MAGNOLIA STATE CLASSIC BOYS GAME SCHEDULES

Saturday(Pool Games) COURT 2

​Saturday(Pool Games)

8th Grade ​- 9:00AM –  MS Green Wave 8th vs Slidell Dynamite 8th

6th Grade ​- 10:00AM​ – Hattiesburg Dream 6th vs Louisiana Heat Elite 6th

​7th Grade ​​​​- 11:00AM –  Louisiana Heat Elite 7th vs MS Green Wave 7th 

​6th Grade - 12:00AM –  MS Magic 6th vs Hattiesburg Dream 6th

7th Grade - 1:00PM –  MS Green Wave 7th vs Louisiana Broncos 7th

8th Grade - 2:00PM – ​ Slidell Dynamite 8th vs Louisiana Heat Elite 8th

6th Grade - 3:00PM –  Louisiana Heat Elite 6th vs MS Magic 6th

7th Grade - 4:00PM –  Louisiana Broncos 7th vs Louisiana Heat Elite 7th

​​8th Grade ​- 5:00PM –  Louisiana Heat Elite 8th vs MS Green Wave 8th






Doors Open & Team Arrival Time:
​Doors will open 30 minutes before the first game.
Team arrive 30 minutes prior to game time.
Admission:

Adult Daily Price: $10.00

​Student Daily Price:
$5.00

Age 4 and Under: Free​
2018 Committed Girl Teams:



Age Groups:
Girls Only: Class of 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023(Elite Level Travel Teams)

Social Media: #MakingLifelongChampionsClassic
Girls Games Video will be posted on these sites:
She's-A-Prospect.com(Free Athletes Membership Sign-Up and then the S.A.P. Staff will create a Player Profile Page.)

(Girls)
She's-A-Prospect- Youtube Channel​ 
Hotels:
Comfort Suites - 9121 US 49, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 206-6446

Clarion Inn- 9445 US 49, Gulfport, MS​ 39503 - (228) 868-3300

American Best Value Inn- 9375 US 49​, Gulfport, MS​ 39503 - (228) 868-8500

Econo Lodge Inn & Suites - S., 9343 US 49, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 863-5500

Ramada Gulfport- 9415 US 49, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 868-8200​​

Quality Inn- 9435 US 49, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 864-7222

​​Holiday Inn Gulfport-Airport - 9515 US 49, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 679-1700
​​
Best Western Plus Seaway Inn - 9475 US 49, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 864-0050

Motel 6- 9355 US 49, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 863-1890​​​

Fairfield Inn & Suites Gulfport - 15151 Turkey Creek Dr., Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 822-9000​​

​​Courtyard by Marriott Gulfport Beachfront -  1600 E Beach Blvd, Gulfport, MS 39501 - (228) 864-4310

Comfort Inn & Suites Crystal Inn Sportsplex - 9379 Canal Rd, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 822-9600

​​Residence Inn by Marriott Gulfport-Biloxi Airport - 14100 Airport Rd, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 867-1722

​​Wingate Beach Hotel - 4302 W Beach Blvd, Gulfport, MS 39501 - (228) 214-0010

​​Sleep Inn & Suites - 10393 US 49, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 831-1616

​​Hampton Inn & Suites Gulfport - 15580 Daniel Blvd, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 539-0601

Home2 Suites by Hilton Gulfport I-10 - ​​15600 Daniel Blvd, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 357-9684

​​InTown Suites of Gulfport - 9145 US 49, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 214-0320

Sun Suites of Gulfport - ​​9145 US 49, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 214-0320

Game Rules:

​1.  Teams will play (2) 16 minutes halves running clock and last 8 minutes in second half clock stop.

​2.  Each team will have (6) Time outs: (3) Full Timeouts & (3) 30 Seconds Timeouts. Overtime (1) T​imeout.                 Regulation Timeouts do not roll over to Overtime.

​3.  Halftime will be 2 minutes.

​4.  All overtime will be 2 minutes.

​5.  If a team is winning by more than 25 points, the clock will become a running clock.

​6.  Six(​6) Fouls: Disqaulified​ (FOULED OUT).

​7.  Once a team receives 7 fouls, they will shoot one and one. On the 10th foul, they will shoot two shots.
2018 Making Lifelong Champions Classic Schedule

​Saturday(Bracket Games)​

​9:00AM​ – Games - Team A vs. Team B - Court 1

​​9:00AM​ – Games - Team C vs. Team D - Court 2

​10:00AM – Games - Team E vs. Team F - Court 1

​10:00AM – Games - Team G vs. Team H - Court 2

​11:00AM – Winners Bracket Game -Winner of A/B vs. Winner of C/D - Court 1

​​11:00AM ​–Losers Bracket Game - Loser of A/B vs. Loser of C/D - Court 2

12:00PM – Winners Bracket Game - Winner of E/F vs. Winner of G/H - Court 1

​12:00PM – ​Losers Bracket Game - Loser of E/F vs. Loser of G/H - Court 2

​1:00PM –​ Break

​2:00PM –5th Place Bracket Game -Court 1

​​2:00PM – 7th Place Bracket Game - Court 2

​​3:30PM –1st Place Bracket Game - Court 1

​​3:00PM –3rd Place Bracket Game - Court 2
2018 College Coaches Attending:​​


NCAA / USAB Coaches & Team Certification: Must be completed EACH YEAR for ALL coaches.

USAB Gold License link:www.usab.com/ncaalicense

NCAA ECAG Manual:http://www.ncaa.org/enforcement/basketball-certification/basketball-certification?division=d1

NCAA Athlete Registration Here:
https://BBCS.ncaa.org