May 1, 2021 - Elite Supreme Showcase One Day Tournament


​Boys and Girls 4th Grade - 11th Grade​​ - 2 Games Guarantee


​​​​Bracket Games (No Pool Games) - ​Entry Fee: $100 per team SOLD OUT


​​​First and Second Place Awards - Accepting 4 Teams For Each Age Group

Facilities:
Gulfport High School, 100 Perry St, Gulfport, MS 39507


Coaches Packets:
Every coach should pick up their packets at the entrance of each gym before they play. 

Tournaments Home Page / May 1, 2021 - Elite Supreme Showcase - One Day Tournament
​​​​2021 ELITE SUPREME SHOWCASE GIRLS SCHEDULES:


​​​
​4TH (10U) GRADE GIRL TEAMS
MLC 10U
MTP Jr. 10U
MLC PREMIERE 10U

4TH (10) GRADE GIRL TEAMS SCHEDULE (NO POOL GAMES) WINS & POINT SPREAD SYSTEM
9:00AM – MLC 10U
 vs MLC PREMIERE 10U
12:00PM – MLC PREMIERE 10U vs MTP Jr. 10U
4:00PM – MTP Jr. 10U​​ vs MLC 10U


​​​​​7TH GRADE GIRL TEAMS
MLC 7th
MTP Gold 13U
DJ3 Elite 7th
7TH GRADE GIRL TEAMS SCHEDULE (NO POOL GAMES) WINS & POINT SPREAD SYSTEM
10:00AM – MLC 7th vs DJ3 Elite 7th
1:00AM – DJ3 Elite 7th vs MTP Gold 13U
5:00PM – MTP Gold 13U vs MLC 7th


8TH GRADE GIRL TEAMS
MTP White 14U
SME 8th
Twisters U. 8th

8TH GRADE GIRL TEAMS SCHEDULE - (NO POOL GAMES) WINS & POINT SPREAD SYSTEM
11:00AM – SME 8th vs Twisters U. 8th
3:00PM – Twisters U. 8th vs MTP White 14U
6:00PM – MTP White 14U vs SME 8th

​​




2021 ELITE SUPREME SHOWCASE BOYS SCHEDULES:

​6TH GRADE BOYS TEAMS
​SME 6th
​Gulf Coast Warriors 6th​
Louisiana Ballers 6th

​​
6TH GRADE BOYS TEAMS SCHEDULE (NO POOL GAMES) WINS & POINT SPREAD SYSTEM
9:00AM   – SME 6th vs ​Gulf Coast Warriors 6th​
11:00PM – Gulf Coast Warriors 6th​ vs Louisiana Ballers 6th
1:00PM – Louisiana Ballers 6th​ vs SME 6th

​​

​7TH GRADE BOY TEAMS
SME 7th
​Gulf Coast Warriors 7th​

Pike County Warriors 7th
Louisiana Ballers 7th​​
7TH GRADE BOY TEAMS SCHEDULE (NO POOL GAMES) BRACKET PLAY
10:00AM - ​​​​SME 7th vs Louisiana Ballers 7th
12:00PM - ​Gulf Coast Warriors 7th​ vs Pike County Warriors 7th
2:00PM - 7th Grade Boys Consolation Game     GHS Practice Court 2
2:00PM - ​7th Grade Boys Championship Game ​GHS Main Court 1



​​​8TH GRADE BOY TEAMS
SME 8th
Gulfport Elite Heat 8th
Louisiana Ballers 8th
8TH GRADE BOY TEAMS SCHEDULE (NO POOL GAMES) WINS & POINT SPREAD SYSTEM
3:00PM – SME 8th vs Gulfport Elite Heat 8th
5:00PM – Gulfport Elite Heat 8th vs Louisiana Ballers 8th 
7:00PM – Louisiana Ballers 8th​ vs SME 8th



​HIGH SCHOOL GRADE BOY TEAMS

Gulf Coast Warriors HS
Gulf Coast Heat HS
Laurel Killdeer HS​​

HIGH SCHOOL BOY TEAMS SCHEDULE (NO POOL GAMES) WINS & POINT SPREAD SYSTEM
4:00PM – Gulf Coast Warriors HS vs Laurel Killdeer HS​​
6:00PM – Laurel Killdeer HS​​ vs Gulf Coast Heat HS 
7:30PM   – Gulf Coast Heat HS​​ vs Gulf Coast Warriors HS -  GHS  Main Court 1


​​​2021 ELITE SUPREME SHOWCASE SCHEDULE

​(AS THE DAY GO ON GAMES MIGHT START EARLY THEN THE ORIGINAL TIME.)


Gulfport High School Main Court 1

                                                               HOME(LEFT)                  AWAY(RIGHT)

4TH (10U) GRADE GIRLS - 9:00AM  – MLC 10U vs MLC PREMIERE 10U

7TH GRADE GIRLS  - 10:00AM  – MLC 7th vs DJ3 Elite 7th

8TH GRADE GIRLS - 11:00AM – SME 8th vs Twisters U. 8th

4TH (10U) GRADE GIRLS -12:00PM  – MLC PREMIERE 10U vs MTP Jr. 10U

7TH GRADE GIRLS - 1:00PM – DJ3 Elite 7th vs MTP Gold 13U

7TH GRADE BOYS - ​​2:00PM - ​7th Grade Boys Championship Game​

​8TH GRADE GIRLS - 3:00PM   – ​Twisters U. 8th vs MTP White 14U

​4TH (10U) GRADE GIRLS - 4:00PM – ​​​MTP Jr. 10U​​ vs MLC 10U

7TH GRADE GIRLS  - 5:00PM  – ​MTP Gold 13U​​ vs MLC 7th

​8TH GRADE GIRLS - 6:00PM –​​​ MTP White 14U vs SME 8th

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS - 7:30PM – Gulf Coast Heat HS​​ vs Gulf Coast Warriors HS 





Gulfport High School Practice Court 2
                                 
                                  ​
HOME(LEFT)                   AWAY(RIGHT)
6TH GRADE BOYS - 9:00AM – SME 6th vs ​Gulf Coast Warriors 6th​

​​7
TH GRADE BOYS - 10:00AM – ​​​​SME 7th vs Louisiana Ballers 7th

6TH GRADE BOYS - 11:00AM – Gulf Coast Warriors 6th​ vs Louisiana Ballers 6th

​7TH GRADE  BOYS -12:00PM – Gulf Coast Warriors 7th​ vs Pike County Warriors 7th

6TH GRADE BOYS - 1:00PM – Louisiana Ballers 6th​ vs SME 6th

​7TH GRADE BOYS - 2:00PM – 7th Grade Boys Consolation Game

8TH GRADE BOYS - 3:00PM – ​​​SME 8th vs Gulfport Elite Heat 8th

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS - 4:00PM – ​Gulf Coast Warriors HS vs Laurel Killdeer HS​​

​8TH GRADE BOYS - 5:00PM – ​​​Gulfport Elite Heat 8th vs Louisiana Ballers 8th

HIGH SHOOL BOYS - 6:00PM –​​​ Laurel Killdeer HS​​ vs Gulf Coast Heat HS

​8TH GRADE BOYS - 7:00PM – ​​​Louisiana Ballers 8th​ vs SME 8th




​​​
2018 MLC/MC BALL IS LIFE BOYS SCHEDULES:

4TH GRADE BOY TEAMS
SME 4th
​Eagles 4th


​​4TH GRADE BOY TEAMS SCHEDULE (NO POOL GAMES) WINS & POINT SPREAD SYSTEM

3:00PM – SME 4th vs ​Eagles 4th


5TH GRADE BOYS TEAMS

​St​. Martin 5th
​(LA) Raptors​​​​ Elite 5th
​(LA) Ballers 5th

5TH GRADE BOYS TEAMS SCHEDULE (NO POOL GAMES) WINS & POINT SPREAD SYSTEM
 8:00AM – ​St​. Martin 5th vs (LA) Raptors​​​​ Elite 5th
​10:00PM   – (LA) Raptors​​​​ Elite 5th vs ​(LA) Ballers 5th
12:00PM   – (LA) Ballers 5th vs St​. Martin 5th


​​​6TH GRADE BOYS TEAMS

SME 6th
​Team Impact 6th
​​
6TH GRADE BOYS TEAMS SCHEDULE (NO POOL GAMES) WINS & POINT SPREAD SYSTEM
4:00AM – SME 6th vs Team Impact 6th

​​
7TH GRADE BOYS TEAMS

(LA) Ballers 7th​
​Eagles 7th
​Alabama Tigers 7th

​​​​
7TH GRADE BOYS TEAMS SCHEDULE (NO POOL GAMES) WINS & POINT SPREAD SYSTEM

9:00AM - ​​​​(LA) Ballers 7th​ vs ​Eagles 7th
​11:00PM   -  ​Eagles 7th vs ​Alabama Tigers 7th
1:00PM   - ​Alabama Tigers 7th vs (LA) Ballers 7th

​​​​
​8TH GRADE BOYS TEAMS

​(LA) Ballers 8th
NOLA Jazz 8th
​​​

8TH GRADE BOYS TEAMS SCHEDULE (NO POOL GAMES) WINS & POINT SPREAD SYSTEM
11:00PM – ​(LA) Ballers 8th vs NOLA Jazz 8th
​1:00PM   – NOLA Jazz 8th​ vs (LA) Ballers 8th



HIGH SCHOOL GRADE BOYS TEAMS
​​​(LA) Raptors Elite HS
(LA) Ballers HS
​(LA) Vipers​​​​​​​​​ HS

​​​HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TEAMS SCHEDULE (NO POOL GAMES) WINS & POINT SPREAD SYSTEM
10:00AM – ​​​(LA) Raptors Elite HS vs (LA) Ballers HS
12:00PM – ​(LA) Ballers HS vs (LA) Vipers HS
2:00PM – (LA) Vipers vs ​​​(LA) Raptors Elite HS
​​
​​​2018 BALL IS LIFE  GAME SCHEDULE

Herbert Wilson Recreation Center 

10TH GRADE / HS GIRLS - 8:00AM – LA Dream HS vs ​NOLA Select 10th

10TH GRADE / HS GIRLS - 9:00AM – NOLA Lady Jazz 10th vs LA Dream HS

HS BOYS - 10:00AM – ​​​(LA) Raptors Elite HS vs (LA) Ballers HS

8TH GRADE BOYS- 11:00PM – LA) Ballers 8th vs NOLA Jazz 8th

HS BOYS- 12:00PM – (LA) Ballers HS vs (LA) Vipers HS

8TH GRADE BOYS - 1:00PM – NOLA Jazz 8th​ vs (LA) Ballers 8th

​HS BOYS - 2:00PM – (LA) Vipers vs ​​​(LA) Raptors Elite HS

9TH GRADE - 3:00PM – 

5TH GRADE - 4:00PM – 

​9TH GRADE - 5:00PM – 

​​​7TH GRADE - 6:00PM – 

​​9TH GRADE - 7:00PM – 

​​9TH GRADE - 8:00PM – ​​

​​​8TH GRADE - 9:00PM – 


Doors Open & Team Arrival Time:
​Doors will open 30 minutes before the first game.
Team arrive 1 hour prior to game time.
(AS THE DAY GO ON GAMES MIGHT START EARLY THEN THE ORIGINAL TIME.)
Admission:
​Adults: $10.00
​Students: $8.00
Age 4 and Under: Free ​

2021 Committed Girl Teams:
MLC 10U
​MLC 7th
MTP Jr. 10U
MTP Gold 13U
MTP White 14U
SME 8th
MLC PREMIERE 10U
​Twisters U. 8th
DJ3 Elite 7th​​

2021 Committed Boy Teams:​​
Gulf Coast Warriors 6th​
​Gulf Coast Warriors 7th​
​​Gulf Coast Warriors HS
SME 6th
SME 7th
SME 8th​
Louisiana Ballers 6th
Louisiana Ballers 7th
Louisiana Ballers 8th
Pike County Warriors 7th
Gulfport Elite Heat 8th
Gulf Coast Heat HS​​​​​ ​​​
Laurel Killdear HS
Age Groups:
Girls: 4th - 11th
Boys: 4th - 11th​
Social Media: #EliteSupremeShowcase
Hotels:
Comfort Suites - 9121 US 49, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 206-6446

​​​Holiday Inn Gulfport-Airport - 9515 US 49, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 679-1700
​​
Sleep Inn & Suites - 10393 US 49, Gulfport, MS 39503 • (228) 831-1616

​Home2 Suites by Hilton Gulfport I-10 - 15600 Daniel Blvd, Gulfport, MS 39503•(228) 357-9684

Comfort Inn & Suites Crystal Inn Sportsplex​ - 9379 Canal Rd, Gulfport, MS 39503•(228) 822-9600

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Gulfport I-10 - 15610 Daniel Blvd, Gulfport, MS 39503•(228) 265-5869

Fairfield Inn & Suites Gulfport - 15151 Turkey Creek Dr., Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 822-9000​​

Hampton Inn & Suites Gulfport - ​​15580 Daniel Blvd, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 539-0601

​Island View Casino Resort - 3300 W Beach Blvd, Gulfport, MS 39501•(228) 314-2100

The Almanett Hotel & Bistro - 1514 18th Ave, Gulfport, MS 39501•(228) 865-9901

​Centennial Plaza - 200 E Beach Blvd, Gulfport, MS 39507•(228) 206-7880

Super 8 by Wyndham Gulfport Near Biloxi - 9375 US 49, Gulfport, MS 39503 • (228) 284-4567

​Clarion Inn- 9445 US 49, Gulfport, MS​ 39503 - (228) 868-3300
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites - S., 9343 US 49, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 863-5500

Red Roof Inn Gulfport - Biloxi Airport - 9435 US 49, Gulfport, MS 39503•(228) 864-7222

Quality Inn - 9435 US 49, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 864-7222

​​Best Western Plus Seaway Inn - 9475 US 49, Gulfport, MS 39503 - (228) 864-0050

Motel 6 Gulfport, MS - 9355 US 49, Gulfport, MS 39503•(228) 295-0313




Game Rules:

​1. Divisions 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th, will play (2) 14 minutes halves running clock, the clock will stop in the last        two minutes of the game and the clock stop on timeouts. 

​2.  Divisions 9th, 10th, and 11th will play (2) 16 minutes halves running clock, the clock will stop in the last                   two minutes of the game and the clock stop on timeouts.

​3.  Each team will have (2) Timeouts a half: (1) Full Timeouts & (1) 30 Seconds Timeouts.
 ​    (Use Your Timeouts Wisely)
     ​Overtime (1) T​imeout. Regulation Timeouts do not roll over to Overtime.

​4.  Halftime will be 2 minutes.

​5.  Overtime will be 2 minutes.

​6.  If a team is winning by 20 points or more, the clock will become a running clock for the rest of the game 
     until the lead is less than 20 points.

​7.  Five(​5) Fouls: Disqaulified​ (FOULED OUT).

​8.  Once a team receives 7 fouls, they will shoot one and one. On the 10th foul, they will shoot two shots.
COACHES AND PARENTS REMEMBER, ITS ALL FOR THE KIDS.

COMPETE AND HAVE FUN!

​​DO ​​NOT HASSLE OUR OFFICIALS!

​NO REFUNDS! YOUR PAYMENT WILL BE CREDITED TO ONE OF OUR EVENTS.

​​NO ADDING PLAYERS TO YOUR ROSTER AFTER YOUR FIRST GAME! MAKE SURE THE ROSTER YOU SUBMIT IS THE ROSTER YOU ARE GOING TO HAVE FOR THE DAY!

IF YOU ADD A PLAYER THAT IS NOT ON YOUR ORIGINAL ROSTER BEFORE YOUR FIRST GAME IS AN AUTOMATIC FORFEIT GAME FOR YOUR TEAM.​​​

ADDING PLAYERS THAT IS OVER THE AGE/GRADE LIMIT WILL RESULT IN A FORFEIT GAME FOR YOUR TEAM.​


​COVID-19 RULES APPLIED. MASK ARE REQUIRED!​

  • ​WE ARE FOLLOWING ALL CDC GUIDELINES

    ALL PLAYERS MUST WEAR THEIR MASK WHILE SITTING ON THE BENCH

    ​​​​​

BRACKET GAMES WITH FOUR TEAMS:

​*WINNERS MOVE ON TO THE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME


​*LOSERS MOVE ON TO THE CONSOLATION GAME

POINT SPREAD SYSTEM WITH THREE TEAMS:

​.*ONE TEAM WIN 2 GAMES – THE TEAM WILL RECEIVE THE 1ST PLACE TROPHY.

*TWO TEAMS WIN 1 GAME & LOSE 1 GAME - THE TEAM WITH THE LARGEST POINT SPREAD WILL RECEIVE THE THE RUNNER-UP TROPHY.